newbutton_vertical_bar.pngmain_menu_b_premium_handcrafted_soaps.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_learn_to_make_your_own_soaps.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_soap_starter_kits.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_soapmaking_supplies.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_production_soapmaking_molds.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_soap_calculator_recipe_resizer.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_advanced_soap_calculator.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_crafters_discussion_forum.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_works_by_other_crafters.gif

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil | SBMCrafters Soapmaking Supplies
Avocado Oil - SBMCrafters Soapmaking Supplies
SKU: 1004000
SELECT ABOVE & QUANTITY BELOW.

For Solid Soaps: May be used for superfatting solid soaps. Produced from the soft flesh of the avocado fruit.
For Liquid Soaps: A light, soft oil well suited for use in making liquid soaps.
For Body Care Uses: Used in massage oils, creams, lotions and hair products. A light, emollient and highly penetrating oil with natural Vitamins A and E content, making this oil healing as well as moisturizing.
Store in a cool place out of direct sunlight and heat. Avocado oil has an approximate unopened shelf life of 12 to 18 months.
Melting point: 0 deg. F.   SAP Value: KOH: .188 NaOH: .133
(Cosmetic grade source, not packaged for internal consumption

Catalog: