newbutton_vertical_bar.pngmain_menu_b_premium_handcrafted_soaps.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_learn_to_make_your_own_soaps.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_soap_starter_kits.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_soapmaking_supplies.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_production_soapmaking_molds.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_soap_calculator_recipe_resizer.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_advanced_soap_calculator.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_crafters_discussion_forum.gifmain_menu_b_grey_vertical_bar.gifmain_menu_b_works_by_other_crafters.gif

Almond Oil, Sweet

Almond Oil, Sweet | SBMCrafters Soapmaking Supplies
Almond Oil, Sweet - SBMCrafters Soapmaking Supplies
SKU: 1003000
SELECT ABOVE & QUANTITY BELOW.

For Solid Soaps: A light oil valued for use in soapmaking. Acts as a skin-protecting conditioner when used as a superfatting ingredient. Gentle to skin without the potential 'oiliness' of olive oil.
For Liquid Soaps: A light, smooth oil that can be used as a 'soft oil' in liquid soap formulas. Also used in massage oils; in lotions; in lip balms and as a diluting carrier for essential oils in aromatherapy.
For Body Care Uses: An excellent carrier oil for massage products, creams, and lip products, Almond oil is gentle in applications for all skin types (Those with nut allergies, use caution.) A rich source of vitamins E and D. Said to relieve skin rashes and burns.
Store in a cool place out of direct sunlight and heat. Almond oil has an approximate maximum shelf life of one year.
Melting point: 0 deg. F.  SAP VALUE: KOH: .194 NaOH: .137
(Cosmetic grade source. Not packaged for internal consumption)

Catalog: 

randomness